Monroe County  »  1455 Roosevelt Hwy

1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 30.20-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Sale date 08/28/1995
Sale price $94,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,622

Lot & Building Information for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Building sqft 1,668
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 28.9
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,668 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468?

1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1995 $94,900
03/15/1995 $112,693
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/1995 - D
08/29/1995 - R
Deed
03/15/1995 - D
03/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,753
Current property tax $4,622
Market value $310,500
Assessed value $260,800

Assessment History for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,700 $260,800 22.0586 $5,753 -14.86%
2024 $260,800 $260,800 25.91 $6,757 +3.75%
2023 $254,800 $216,600 30.07 $6,513 -11.35%
2022 $228,000 $216,600 33.92 $7,347 -3.39%
2021 $216,600 $216,600 35.11 $7,605 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1455 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
616 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,046 09/29/2004 $1
1399 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 1,760
644 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,796
626 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,008 02/23/2022 $145,000
1296 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 1,788
70 Hideaway Ln, Brockport 2,082 05/23/2023
1033 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,632
90 Hideaway Ln, Brockport 2,374 04/22/2022 $425,000
360 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 2,792 04/07/2014 $1
1377 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 1,102 04/19/2012 $1
1014 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 2,462 05/26/2006 $221,500