Monroe County  »  14420  »  Lawrence Rd  »  361 Lawrence Rd

361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 30.40-1-28.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

Sale date 06/11/1997
Sale price $33,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,879

Lot & Building Information for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.07
Lot dimensions 340 ft X 650 ft
Frontage 340
Depth 650
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,200, the tax amount paid for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $6,291.

When was 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold?

361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 02/08/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/1997 $33,500

Title Documents for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
06/11/1997 - D
06/12/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,291
Current property tax $5,879
Market value $339,500
Assessed value $285,200

Assessment History for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,100 $285,200 22.0586 $6,291 -14.86%
2024 $285,200 $285,200 25.91 $7,390 +6.24%
2023 $272,100 $231,300 30.07 $6,955 -11.35%
2022 $243,500 $231,300 33.92 $7,846 -3.39%
2021 $231,300 $231,300 35.11 $8,121 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Lawrence Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.68
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.68
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.79
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.79
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.83

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.68
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.68
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.91
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.48
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.13

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.68
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.68
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.98