Monroe County  »  14420  »  Sweden Walker Rd  »  2132 Sweden Walker Rd

2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 30.40-1-32.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Sale date 11/28/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,993

Lot & Building Information for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,931
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 14.2
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,000, the tax amount paid for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $3,529.

When was 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 11/28/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2022 $1
01/27/2000 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Deed
01/27/2000 - D
01/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,529
Current property tax $2,993
Market value $190,500
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,700 $160,000 22.0586 $3,529 -14.86%
2024 $160,000 $160,000 25.91 $4,146 -9.78%
2023 $179,800 $152,805 30.07 $4,595 -11.35%
2022 $160,800 $152,805 33.92 $5,183 -3.39%
2021 $152,805 $152,805 35.11 $5,365 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 2132 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1939 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 2,266 06/09/2009 $150,900
777 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,440 12/26/2012 $1
1931 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 1,536 07/31/2014
163 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 2,184 12/15/2023 $440,000
572 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 2,010 12/21/2016 $1
1881 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 2,752 10/19/2020 $106,050
251 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,794 06/27/2018 $1
600 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,360
592 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,648 12/15/2023 $200,000