Monroe County  »  972 Roosevelt Hwy

972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 31.10-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Sale date 11/22/2013
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,810

Lot & Building Information for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Building sqft 1,997
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 28
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

• • Improvements for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,997 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468?

972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $299,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2013 $160,000

Title Documents for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,541
Current property tax $2,810
Market value $299,000
Assessed value $251,200

Assessment History for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,700 $251,200 22.0586 $5,541 -14.86%
2024 $251,200 $251,200 25.91 $6,509 +3.46%
2023 $246,100 $209,200 30.07 $6,291 -11.35%
2022 $220,200 $209,200 33.92 $7,096 -3.39%
2021 $209,200 $209,200 35.11 $7,345 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 972 Roosevelt Highway, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1831 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 1,509 12/01/2005 $1
1224 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 1,707
9777 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,288 02/24/2011 $1
3460 County Line Rd, Brockport 2,384 09/07/2001 $60,000
2041 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,360 10/01/2024
9756-9758 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,552 08/16/2010 $114,000
9766 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,040 07/30/1997 $95,000
9782 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,040 09/14/2005 $87,000
9880 Ridge Rd, Brockport 03/04/2014 $1