Monroe County  »  14420  »  Redman Rd  »  2863 Redman Rd

2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2863 Redman Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 39.10-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Sale date 03/21/2002
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,024

Lot & Building Information for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,692
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 60
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,600, the tax amount paid for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,516.

When was 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 03/21/2002 for $10,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2002 $10,000

Title Documents for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2002 - D
03/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,516
Current property tax $7,024
Market value $360,200
Assessed value $302,600

Assessment History for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,200 $302,600 24.8386 $7,516 -13.84%
2024 $302,600 $302,600 28.83 $8,724 +30.26%
2023 $251,600 $213,900 31.31 $6,697 -9.95%
2022 $225,200 $213,900 34.77 $7,437 -2.50%
2021 $213,900 $213,900 35.66 $7,628 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 2863 Redman Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1831 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 1,509 12/01/2005 $1
2067 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,248
3460 County Line Rd, Brockport 2,384 09/07/2001 $60,000
9777 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,288 02/24/2011 $1
3065 Redman Rd, Brockport 08/21/2020 $71,000
2931 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,032 01/31/2018 $2,000
3027 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,194 07/27/1993
2185 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,496 12/14/2006 $1
2041 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,360 10/01/2024
2057 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,708 06/28/2007 $120,000
2083 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 2,188 07/20/2007 $165,000
2177 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 2,045 10/03/2013 $132,000
9703 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,926 01/25/2010 $119,686
2923 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,452 10/01/2019 $40,000
2961 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,202 02/17/2006 $42,000
3071 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,620 10/31/2014 $210,000
2025 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 1,294
9739 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,400 05/18/2006 $55,000
2017 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,350 09/03/2004 $97,500
2033 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,629 12/19/2022