Monroe County  »  14420  »  Redman Rd  »  3082 Redman Rd

3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3082 Redman Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 39.30-1-19.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Sale date 01/23/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,702

Lot & Building Information for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,800, the tax amount paid for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,620.

When was 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 01/23/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2009 $1

Title Documents for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2009 - D
03/09/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,620
Current property tax $4,702
Market value $365,200
Assessed value $306,800

Assessment History for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,600 $306,800 24.8386 $7,620 -13.84%
2024 $306,800 $306,800 28.83 $8,845 +17.71%
2023 $282,400 $240,000 31.31 $7,514 -9.95%
2022 $252,600 $240,000 34.77 $8,345 -2.50%
2021 $240,000 $240,000 35.66 $8,558 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 3.11
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 0 3.12
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.29
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.29

Nearest middle schools

Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 3.11
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.29
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 3.59
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 3.64
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.15

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.29
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 3.59
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 3.64
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.15
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.86

Neighbors for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 3082 Redman Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3405 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,232
9580 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,095 04/12/2012 $1
3485 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,814 10/02/2012 $154,151
3477 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,896 06/27/2008 $174,900
9318 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,906 06/15/2023 $175,000
3242 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,576 06/27/2002 $18,900
3423 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,824 06/19/2008 $140,000
3199 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,190 10/08/2008 $260,000
3415 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,540 12/19/2017
3493 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,779 08/11/1998 $105,000
3463 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,155 11/27/2006 $185,900
9478 Ridge Rd, Brockport 3,424 01/30/2018 $240,000
3115 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,078 06/26/2012 $247,400
9660 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,558
3285 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,979 04/27/2011 $325,000
3501 Redman Rd, Brockport 02/17/2011 $18,000
3471 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,016 11/13/2014 $179,353
9548 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,297 09/18/2009 $307,000
3097 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,300 03/22/2012 $1
9626 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,424