Monroe County  »  580 Lawton Rd

580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 Lawton Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 40.20-1-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Current property tax $1,801

Lot & Building Information for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 10
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,300, the tax amount paid for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $3,807.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,808
Current property tax $1,801
Market value $182,500
Assessed value $153,300

Assessment History for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,700 $153,300 24.8386 $3,808 -13.84%
2024 $153,300 $153,300 28.83 $4,420 +17.73%
2023 $141,100 $119,900 31.31 $3,754 -9.95%
2022 $126,200 $119,900 34.77 $4,169 -2.50%
2021 $119,900 $119,900 35.66 $4,276 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 580 Lawton Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,996 03/18/2019 $67,000
522 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,445 10/09/2008 $105,600
3031 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,575 05/13/2004 $85,000
2609 Lake Rd, Hilton 2,072 06/20/2016 $129,900
588 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,152 08/14/2023
3003 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,171 09/01/2022
3011 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,702 09/19/2023
373 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,328 12/13/2007 $185,000
2712 Lake Rd, Hilton 1,326 08/28/2018 $1
2724 Lake Rd, Hilton 2,052 08/05/1997 $20,000
484 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,774 04/06/2001 $1