Monroe County  »  760 Lawton Rd

760 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

760 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Lawton Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 40.10-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $113,975
Arm's length
Property tax $1,860

Lot & Building Information for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 28.9
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 760 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $89,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $113,975

Title Documents for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Deed
03/13/1995 - D
03/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,860
Market value $89,200
Assessed value $74,900

Assessment History for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,000 $74,900 24.8386 $1,860 -13.84%
2024 $74,900 $74,900 28.83 $2,159 +7.93%
2023 $75,200 $63,900 31.31 $2,001 -9.95%
2022 $67,300 $63,900 34.77 $2,222 -2.50%
2021 $63,900 $63,900 35.66 $2,279 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Lawton Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.64
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.64
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.66
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.66
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.70

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.64
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.81
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 4.15
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.46

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.64
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.81