Monroe County  »  14420  »  County Line Rd  »  3588 County Line Rd

3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3588 County Line Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 52.20-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Current property tax $1,998

Lot & Building Information for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,066
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 14.03
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,066 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,400, the tax amount paid for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $3,947.

When was 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold?

3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 09/28/1993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/1993 - D
04/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,947
Current property tax $1,998
Market value $200,500
Assessed value $168,400

Assessment History for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,400 $168,400 23.4386 $3,947 -12.05%
2024 $168,400 $168,400 26.65 $4,488 -1.55%
2023 $182,400 $155,000 29.41 $4,559 -9.45%
2022 $163,200 $155,000 32.48 $5,034 -3.82%
2021 $155,000 $155,000 33.77 $5,234 -3.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 3588 County Line Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Deer Track Ln, Brockport 2,379 05/20/1997 $190,000
3536 County Line Rd, Brockport 1,292 06/20/2018 $155,000
2 Craig Hill Dr, Brockport 2,312
3 Craig Hill Dr, Brockport 2,344 06/13/2000 $1
1 Stag Creek Trl, Brockport 2,723 10/29/1998 $249,924
38 Deer Track Ln, Brockport 2,281 06/25/2020 $320,000
3680 County Line Rd, Brockport 2,362 02/12/2021
27 Deer Track Ln, Brockport 2,692 09/24/2015 $1
29 Craig Hill Dr, Brockport 2,172 12/22/1993 $111,300