Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ridge Rd  »  8745 Ridge Rd

8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 53.40-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Sale date 04/05/2019
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,306

Lot & Building Information for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,867
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 29.5
Year built 1828
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 1,867 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1828 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $195,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2019 $120,000
10/22/2003 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed
10/22/2003 - D
10/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,069
Current property tax $1,306
Market value $195,000
Assessed value $163,800

Assessment History for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,600 $163,800 24.8386 $4,069 -13.84%
2024 $163,800 $163,800 28.83 $4,722 +25.69%
2023 $141,200 $120,000 31.31 $3,757 -9.95%
2022 $126,300 $120,000 34.77 $4,172 -2.50%
2021 $120,000 $120,000 35.66 $4,279 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 8745 Ridge Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8740 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,156 11/20/2023 $225,000
9164 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,535
9054-9056 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,240 10/12/2021 $150,000
6 Summer Ridge Cir, Brockport 2,852
9064-9066 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,920 03/22/2022
9082 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,040 05/03/2005 $85,000
9186 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,535 07/28/2017 $112,600
2112 Drake Rd, Brockport 1,852 11/07/2002 $93,000
4 Summer Ridge Cir, Brockport 2,444 01/12/1998 $165,000
9152 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,520
9074 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,056