Monroe County  »  14420  »  Gilmore Rd  »  362 Gilmore Rd

362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 54.20-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Sale date 10/05/2016
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,613

Lot & Building Information for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,786
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 18.9
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,500, the tax amount paid for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,613.

When was 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 10/05/2016 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2016 $215,000
01/12/2010 $1
09/28/2007 $209,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed
01/12/2010 - D
01/13/2010 - R
Deed
09/28/2007 - D
10/01/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,613
Market value $364,900
Assessed value $306,500

Assessment History for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,300 $306,500 24.8386 $7,613 -13.84%
2024 $306,500 $306,500 28.83 $8,836 +28.87%
2023 $257,600 $219,000 31.31 $6,857 -9.95%
2022 $230,500 $219,000 34.77 $7,615 -2.50%
2021 $219,000 $219,000 35.66 $7,810 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 362 Gilmore Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Larrigan Xing, Brockport 1,920 08/05/1998 $112,900
108 Cassidy Way, Brockport 2,132 12/19/2022 $299,999
17 Larrigan Xing, Brockport 1,288 01/17/1997 $93,700
14 Larrigan Xing, Brockport 1,602 01/12/2007 $1
4 Larrigan Xing, Brockport 1,320 04/18/2017 $140,000
325 Amy Ln, Brockport 1,920 08/10/2005 $176,000
231 Gilmore Rd, Brockport 1,976 09/29/2016 $180,000
20 Larrigan Xing, Brockport 1,912 09/07/2018 $216,000
310 Amy Ln, Brockport 1,792
15 Larrigan Xing, Brockport 1,288 10/31/2023 $230,000