Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ridge Rd  »  7935 Ridge Rd

7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 54.40-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Sale date 10/21/2008
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,889

Lot & Building Information for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Building sqft 3,496
Total sqft 6,016
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 20
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 3,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $138,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2008 $80,000

Title Documents for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2008 - D
10/21/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,889
Market value $138,500
Assessed value $116,300

Assessment History for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,100 $116,300 24.8386 $2,889 -13.84%
2024 $116,300 $116,300 28.83 $3,353 +33.86%
2023 $94,100 $80,000 31.31 $2,505 -9.95%
2022 $84,200 $80,000 34.77 $2,782 -2.50%
2021 $80,000 $80,000 35.66 $2,853 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 7935 Ridge Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7955 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,884
7664 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,092 03/13/2015 $112,000
7672 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,620 07/05/1994 $20,000
2 Leanna Cir, Brockport 1,424 03/23/2007 $1
4 Leanna Cir, Brockport 1,826 02/18/2022 $215,000
7893 Ridge Rd, Brockport 3,452 02/04/2014 $1
8 Leanna Cir, Brockport 1,424 06/27/2005 $126,000
7785 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,796 07/10/2024