Monroe County  »  14420  »  Gilmore Rd  »  632 Gilmore Rd

632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 54.70-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Sale date 10/04/2010
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,706

Lot & Building Information for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.341
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 170
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,000, the tax amount paid for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,197.

When was 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 10/04/2010 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2010 $100,000
09/24/2003 $97,000
01/27/1997 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2010 - D
10/04/2010 - R
Deed
09/24/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Deed
01/27/1997 - D
01/30/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,198
Current property tax $3,706
Market value $201,200
Assessed value $169,000

Assessment History for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,000 $169,000 24.8386 $4,198 -13.84%
2024 $169,000 $169,000 28.83 $4,872 +29.89%
2023 $140,900 $119,800 31.31 $3,751 -9.95%
2022 $126,100 $119,800 34.77 $4,165 -2.50%
2021 $119,800 $119,800 35.66 $4,272 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Gilmore Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.57
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.57
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.59
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.59
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.57
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 3.09
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.54
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.63
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.85

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.57
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 3.09
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.54