Monroe County  »  14420  »  Gina Way  »  231 Gina Way

231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Gina Way, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 54.70-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

Sale date 12/10/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,094

Lot & Building Information for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

Building sqft 1,542
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.685
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 285 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 285
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

• • Improvements for 231 Gina Way, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Gina Way, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420?

231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,700, the tax amount paid for 231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,506.

When was 231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 12/10/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Gina Way, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2024 $1
03/16/2004 $106,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Gina Way, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed
03/16/2004 - D
03/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Gina Way, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,507
Current property tax $4,094
Market value $263,900
Assessed value $221,700

Assessment History for 231 Gina Way, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Gina Way, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,900 $221,700 24.8386 $5,507 -13.84%
2024 $221,700 $221,700 28.83 $6,392 +36.09%
2023 $176,500 $150,000 31.31 $4,697 -9.95%
2022 $157,900 $150,000 34.77 $5,216 -2.50%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 35.66 $5,349 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Gina Way, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Gina Way, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.48
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.48
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.51
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.51
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 3.01

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.48
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 3.01
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.63
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.72
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.71

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.48
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 3.01