Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ridge Rd  »  8264 Ridge Rd

8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 54.140-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Sale date 03/26/2008
Sale price $742
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Building class Picnic Grounds (593)
Acreage 0.71
Frontage 140
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

What is the assessed value of 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,600, the tax amount paid for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $1,430.

When was 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 03/26/2008 for $742.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2008 $742
08/09/2002 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2008 - D
04/01/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/09/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,431
Current property tax $0
Market value $68,600
Assessed value $57,600

Assessment History for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,000 $57,600 24.8386 $1,431 -13.84%
2024 $57,600 $57,600 28.83 $1,661 -5.29%
2023 $65,900 $56,000 31.31 $1,753 -9.95%
2022 $58,900 $56,000 34.77 $1,947 -2.50%
2021 $56,000 $56,000 35.66 $1,997 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 8264 Ridge Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8258 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,761 11/22/2000 $69,300
119 St Katherine Way, Brockport 1,912 06/21/2017 $209,900
8349 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,499 09/14/2004 $30,001
8242 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,283
86 St Katherine Way, Brockport 1,462 06/13/2023 $282,000
8314 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,728 10/31/2023 $42,000
3749 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,624 09/02/2022 $375,000
113 St Katherine Way, Brockport 2,210 02/26/2003 $202,000
8308 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,484 07/11/2000 $87,000
3586 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,072 10/29/1998 $99,000
8433 Ridge Rd, Brockport 5,490
8359 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,972 05/29/1998 $1
80 St Katherine Way, Brockport 1,702 07/21/2000 $132,000
95 St Katherine Way, Brockport 10/21/2024
8280 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,340 10/28/1996 $88,000
8286 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,470 04/16/2015 $15,000
8294 Ridge Rd, Brockport 3,063 06/28/2021 $231,000