Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ridge Rd  »  8181 Ridge Rd

8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 54.180-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

Sale date 02/10/2020
Sale price $119,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,302

Lot & Building Information for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.499
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 250
Year built 1840
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1840 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,200, the tax amount paid for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,302.

When was 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 02/10/2020 for $119,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2020 $119,900
11/26/2019 $125,000
06/01/2012 $84,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Deed
11/26/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/01/2012 - D
06/04/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,302
Market value $206,200
Assessed value $173,200

Assessment History for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,400 $173,200 24.8386 $4,302 -13.84%
2024 $173,200 $173,200 28.83 $4,993 +9.23%
2023 $171,800 $146,000 31.31 $4,571 -9.95%
2022 $153,700 $146,000 34.77 $5,076 -2.50%
2021 $146,000 $146,000 35.66 $5,206 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8181 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.61
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.61
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.63
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.63
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.61
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.12
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.52
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.54
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 5.62

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.61
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.12
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.52