5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Clarkson |
| Parcel ID | 69.20-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
| Sale date | 10/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,597 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
| Building sqft | 1,496 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
- • Improvements for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,581.
When was 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 10/16/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,581 |
| Current property tax | $3,597 |
| Market value | $267,500 |
| Assessed value | $224,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,100 | $224,700 | 24.8386 | $5,581 | -13.84% |
| 2024 | $224,700 | $224,700 | 28.83 | $6,478 | +10.00% |
| 2023 | $221,300 | $188,100 | 31.31 | $5,889 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $198,000 | $188,100 | 34.77 | $6,540 | -2.50% |
| 2021 | $188,100 | $188,100 | 35.66 | $6,708 | -7.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Wedgewood Court, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 1.47 |
| Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.49 |
| Barclay Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 449 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 1.90 |
| Holley Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 423 | 5.83 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 6.00 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 6.08 |
Nearest high schools