Monroe County  »  14445  »  W Commercial St  »  465 W Commercial St

465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 138.750-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $761,250
Arm's length
Property tax $34,835

Lot & Building Information for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 46,508
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 35%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 46,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,421,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $761,250
04/12/2018 $1,300,000
12/04/1998 $612,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Deed
04/12/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/04/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
07/25/1995 - D
07/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,835
Market value $1,421,100
Assessed value $810,000

Assessment History for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,265,600 $810,000 43.0059 $34,835 +7.41%
2024 $1,140,800 $810,000 40.04 $32,432 -13.43%
2023 $931,000 $810,000 46.25 $37,463 -7.59%
2022 $835,100 $810,000 50.05 $40,541 -1.07%
2021 $818,200 $810,000 50.59 $40,978 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 465 West Commercial Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
939 W Linden Ave, East Rochester 1,057 03/19/2024 $70,000
15 Woodneath Cres, East Rochester 800 03/01/2023 $1
533 W Commercial St, East Rochester 5,688 08/13/2024 $500,000
937 W Linden Ave, East Rochester 1,260 03/19/2024 $115,000
517 W Commercial St, East Rochester 6,364 05/29/2013 $170,000
302 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 1,200 01/03/2025 $117,000
452 W Commercial St, East Rochester 2,976
4 Upper Cres, East Rochester 800 02/25/2022 $100,000