Monroe County  »  14445  »  E Linden Ave  »  321 E Linden Ave

321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.540-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,529

Lot & Building Information for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Building sqft 11,704
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 89%

Other Property Data for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 11,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445?

321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,217,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $900,000
01/05/2011 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Deed
01/05/2011 - D
01/05/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $54,359
Current property tax $50,529
Market value $2,217,500
Assessed value $1,264,000

Assessment History for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,975,000 $1,264,000 43.0059 $54,359 +117.22%
2024 $880,300 $625,000 40.04 $25,025 -13.43%
2023 $718,400 $625,000 46.25 $28,906 -7.59%
2022 $644,300 $625,000 50.05 $31,281 -1.07%
2021 $631,300 $625,000 50.59 $31,619 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 321 East Linden Avenue, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,034 12/27/2018 $1
226 West Ave, East Rochester 1,360 03/01/2018 $105,000
234 West Ave, East Rochester 1,276 09/21/1993 $71,500
401 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 1,242 11/19/2007 $1
122 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 2,034 09/02/2004 $96,000
507 S Washington St, East Rochester 1,272 07/10/2024 $155,000
114 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 06/21/2004 $1
118 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 1,980 09/02/2004 $93,000