Monroe County  »  14445  »  N Washington St  »  311 N Washington St

311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.610-3-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Sale date 07/11/2022
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,939

Lot & Building Information for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 5,797
Building class Store
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 427 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 427
Depth 171
Year built 1929
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%

Other Property Data for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 5,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,017,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2022 $700,000

Title Documents for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,939
Market value $1,017,400
Assessed value $579,900

Assessment History for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,100 $579,900 43.0059 $24,939 +7.41%
2024 $816,800 $579,900 40.04 $23,219 -13.43%
2023 $666,600 $579,900 46.25 $26,820 -7.59%
2022 $597,800 $579,900 50.05 $29,024 -1.07%
2021 $585,800 $579,900 50.59 $29,337 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 311 North Washington Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 1/2 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,536
211 Oak St, East Rochester 1,504 08/11/2021
211 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,340 11/09/2000 $99,000
201 N Washington St, East Rochester 2,097
208 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 08/01/2018 $6,000
209 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,667 02/04/2015 $1
207 Oak St, East Rochester 1,524
220 1/2 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,536
210 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 3,840 04/15/2004 $284,900