Monroe County  »  14445  »  Lincoln Pkwy  »  108 Lincoln Pkwy

108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.700-1-81.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Sale date 07/24/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,257

Lot & Building Information for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 15 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 15
Depth 168
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445?

108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2018 $450,000
07/11/2014 $295,000
05/28/1995 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
07/11/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
Deed
05/28/1995 - D
08/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,257
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,300 $285,000 43.0059 $12,257 +7.41%
2024 $401,400 $285,000 40.04 $11,411 -13.43%
2023 $327,600 $285,000 46.25 $13,181 -7.59%
2022 $293,800 $285,000 50.05 $14,264 -1.07%
2021 $287,900 $285,000 50.59 $14,418 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 108 Lincoln Parkway, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Lincoln Pkwy, East Rochester 7,434 01/12/2016 $215,000
105 Despatch Dr, East Rochester 31,849 05/05/2021
105 Lincoln Pkwy, East Rochester 9,200 09/08/2021 $250,000
117 N Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 1,140 12/27/2019 $82,000
107 Lincoln Pkwy, East Rochester 5,040 02/01/2002 $1
90 N Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 14,808 11/14/2014 $450,000
109 Despatch Dr, East Rochester 5,104 10/19/2010 $175,000
113 N Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 2,376 04/08/2022