Monroe County  »  14445  »  Pine St  »  125 Pine St

125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Pine Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.700-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Current property tax $1,088

Lot & Building Information for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,300, the tax amount paid for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $3,754.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,754
Current property tax $1,088
Market value $153,200
Assessed value $87,300

Assessment History for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,400 $87,300 43.0059 $3,754 +7.41%
2024 $123,000 $87,300 40.04 $3,495 -13.43%
2023 $100,300 $87,300 46.25 $4,038 -7.59%
2022 $90,000 $87,300 50.05 $4,369 -1.07%
2021 $88,200 $87,300 50.59 $4,417 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.60
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.60
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.60
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.60
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.95

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.60
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.60
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.97
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.09
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.10

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.60
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.09
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.10
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.34

Neighbors for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 125 Pine Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,647
110 Pine St, East Rochester 2,438 01/29/2003 $1
220 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,328 12/10/2019 $67,500
212 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,120 06/14/2017 $87,220
217 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,380 03/17/2005 $1
115 Pine St, East Rochester 2,240 03/01/2001 $1
108 Pine St, East Rochester 1,272 08/17/2015 $71,767
223 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,365
123 Pine St, East Rochester 1,040 05/14/2003 $1
119 Pine St, East Rochester 1,140 04/18/2016 $47,500
214 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,552 04/25/2007 $75,000
205 N Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 1,514 04/25/1995 $80,000
127 Pine St, East Rochester 1,344
201 N Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 1,820 03/08/2021 $125,000
219 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,400 05/09/2017
340 Garfield Ave, East Rochester 2,408 06/14/2024 $277,000
121 Pine St, East Rochester 1,092 04/06/2001 $63,000
117 Pine St, East Rochester 1,680 08/02/2018 $110,000
221 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,056 02/16/2011 $1
218 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 2,018 03/01/2016 $87,500