Monroe County  »  14445  »  Main St  »  116 Main St

116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Main Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.780-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $27,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,653

Lot & Building Information for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,944
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 90
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 64%

Other Property Data for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 116 Main Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Main Street, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 1,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $108,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Main Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $27,000
03/13/2018 $25,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Main Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Deed
03/13/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Main Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,653
Market value $108,200
Assessed value $61,700

Assessment History for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Main Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,400 $61,700 43.0059 $2,653 +7.41%
2024 $86,900 $61,700 40.04 $2,470 -13.43%
2023 $70,900 $61,700 46.25 $2,854 -7.59%
2022 $63,600 $61,700 50.05 $3,088 -1.07%
2021 $62,300 $61,700 50.59 $3,121 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Main Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Main Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Main Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 116 Main Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 Beechwood Dr, East Rochester 1,470 07/31/2003 $113,500
910 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,458 12/05/2016 $1
514 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,682 09/24/2020 $185,000
516 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,662 09/25/2009 $102,500
1004 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,536 10/29/2021
906 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,260 09/24/2020 $131,000
904 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,716 12/23/2016 $132,500
505 Sycamore St, East Rochester 1,324 05/23/2017 $125,000
112 Main St, East Rochester 3,286 12/22/2022 $150,000
108 Main St, East Rochester 4,040 02/26/2019 $1
118 Main St, East Rochester 4,044 12/01/2021 $175,000
120-122 Main St, East Rochester 7,050 03/18/2022 $290,000
1008 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,446 06/11/2012 $118,000
513 Beechwood Dr, East Rochester 1,824
215 E Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,440 08/23/2021 $118,000