Monroe County  »  14445  »  Sycamore St  »  512 Sycamore St

512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 151.270-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

Sale date 11/28/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,078

Lot & Building Information for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,410
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 120
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,300, the tax amount paid for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $4,786.

When was 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 11/28/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2012 $1

Title Documents for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,787
Current property tax $3,078
Market value $195,300
Assessed value $111,300

Assessment History for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,900 $111,300 43.0059 $4,787 +7.41%
2024 $156,800 $111,300 40.04 $4,456 -13.43%
2023 $127,900 $111,300 46.25 $5,148 -7.59%
2022 $114,700 $111,300 50.05 $5,571 -1.07%
2021 $112,400 $111,300 50.59 $5,631 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Sycamore Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.53
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.54

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.48
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.94
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.96

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.94