Monroe County  »  14445  »  Locust Ln  »  515 Locust Ln

515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 151.270-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Sale date 04/23/2012
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,037

Lot & Building Information for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,372
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 120
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445?

515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,200, the tax amount paid for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $3,578.

When was 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 04/23/2012 for $80,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2012 $80,000

Title Documents for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2012 - D
04/23/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,578
Current property tax $1,037
Market value $146,000
Assessed value $83,200

Assessment History for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,000 $83,200 43.0059 $3,578 +7.41%
2024 $117,200 $83,200 40.04 $3,331 -13.43%
2023 $95,600 $83,200 46.25 $3,848 -7.59%
2022 $85,800 $83,200 50.05 $4,164 -1.07%
2021 $84,000 $83,200 50.59 $4,209 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.54
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.57

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.57
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.94
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.97

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.57
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.94
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.95
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.97

Neighbors for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 515 Locust Lane, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
408 W Spruce St, East Rochester 1,753 05/18/2023 $210,000
702 Grant St, East Rochester 1,496 06/06/2005 $105,000
703 S Washington St, East Rochester 1,164 10/15/1997 $57,500
513 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,308 01/28/2002 $1
507 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,344 01/29/2020 $92,000
410 W Spruce St, East Rochester 1,144 01/16/2022 $148,000
406 W Spruce St, East Rochester 1,471 03/05/2021
704 Grant St, East Rochester 1,162 11/21/2002 $1
312 W Spruce St, East Rochester 898 11/23/2015 $41,500
706 Grant St, East Rochester 1,875
502 Sycamore St, East Rochester 1,596 12/18/1997 $86,000
907 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 1,376 11/17/2022 $130,000
404 W Spruce St, East Rochester 1,473 04/15/1997 $1
511 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,596
509 Locust Ln, East Rochester 948 05/10/2013 $75,000
504 Sycamore St, East Rochester 1,508 06/04/2019 $143,000
701 S Washington St, East Rochester 1,336
505 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,550
503 Locust Ln, East Rochester 1,216 08/12/2020 $162,000
905 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 1,352 12/09/2002 $1