Monroe County  »  14445  »  W Hickory St  »  213 W Hickory St

213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 151.280-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Sale date 10/31/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,219

Lot & Building Information for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,600, the tax amount paid for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $6,218.

When was 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold?

213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 06/02/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2017 $1
03/30/2010 $1
06/05/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/31/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deed
03/30/2010 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/05/2002 - D
06/05/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/03/2000 - D
09/06/2000 - R
Deed
06/17/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,219
Market value $253,700
Assessed value $144,600

Assessment History for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,900 $144,600 43.0059 $6,219 +7.41%
2024 $203,700 $144,600 40.04 $5,790 -13.43%
2023 $166,200 $144,600 46.25 $6,688 -7.59%
2022 $149,100 $144,600 50.05 $7,237 -1.07%
2021 $146,100 $144,600 50.59 $7,315 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.14
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.26

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.14
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.25
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.63
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.76

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.14
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.63
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.76
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.76

Neighbors for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 213 West Hickory Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,344 12/05/2024 $219,999
236 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,293 06/14/2016 $117,000
207 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,176 06/16/2004 $90,000
708 Garfield St, East Rochester 1,152 03/11/2019 $99,900
238 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,208 04/09/2019 $88,000
228 W Hickory St, East Rochester 828
224 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,230 10/26/2022 $145,000
710 Garfield St, East Rochester 1,088
215 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,523 03/26/2010 $112,000
707 Garfield St, East Rochester 1,824 10/01/2020 $116,000
234 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,206 05/11/2001 $82,000
712 Garfield St, East Rochester 2,200 12/05/2013 $120,000
143 W Hickory St, East Rochester 868 07/09/2013 $1
230 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,120 10/31/2022 $1
709 Garfield St, East Rochester 1,700 12/29/2023 $250,000
240 W Spruce St, East Rochester 1,092 04/21/2001 $90,500
232 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,287 10/25/2011 $94,900
226 W Hickory St, East Rochester 780 03/17/2003 $74,900
211 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,721 08/31/2004 $125,000
711 Garfield St, East Rochester 1,262 11/26/2003 $98,000