Monroe County  »  14445  »  William St  »  121 William St

121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 William Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 151.440-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 William Street, East Rochester

Sale date 03/30/2018
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,322

Lot & Building Information for 121 William Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,032
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 140
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 William Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 121 William Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 William Street, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,500, the tax amount paid for 121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $4,322.

When was 121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 03/30/2018 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 William Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 William Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2018 $135,000
12/24/2013 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 William Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 William Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Deed
12/24/2013 - D
12/24/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 William Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 121 William Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,322
Market value $176,300
Assessed value $100,500

Assessment History for 121 William Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 William Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $157,000 $100,500 43.0059 $4,322 +7.41%
2024 $141,500 $100,500 40.04 $4,024 -13.43%
2023 $115,500 $100,500 46.25 $4,648 -7.59%
2022 $103,600 $100,500 50.05 $5,030 -1.07%
2021 $101,500 $100,500 50.59 $5,084 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 William Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 William Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.09
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.09
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.38

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.15
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.38
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.99

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.38
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.99