New York City  »  10467  »  Bainbridge Ave  »  3334 Bainbridge Ave

3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3334 Bainbridge Avenue
Secondary address 3334 Garage Bainbridge Ave
Neighborhood Norwood
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03343-0334

Sales & Tax Overview for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 10/27/2011
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $20,688

Lot & Building Information for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 5,408
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 108.17 ft
Property type Office with Apartments Only (No Commercial) (O8)
Building sqft 2,868
Building dimensions 36 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2009
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3334 Garage Bainbridge Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

About 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Apartments Only (No Commercial) (O8) located at 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 2,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $465,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2011 $10
06/29/2009 $530,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2011 - R UCC3 Termination
(2011103100905002)
11/07/2011 - R UCC3 Termination
(2011103100905001)
11/02/2011 - R Initial UCC1
(2011103101045001)
10/27/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2011103100676007)
10/27/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011103100676006)
10/27/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Assumption of Mortgage
(2011103100676005)
10/27/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Deed
(2011103100676001)
10/25/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011103100676004)
10/25/2011 - D
11/07/2011 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2011103100676002)
07/09/2009 - R Initial UCC1
(2009070700449001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $19,429
Estimated property tax: $20,688
Tax assessor's market value: $465,000
Assessed value: $209,250

Assessment History for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $465,000 $209,250 $179,100 10.848% $19,429 $19,429 +0.40%
2024/25 $431,000 $193,950 $179,820 10.762% $19,352 $19,352 +0.95%
2023/24 $414,000 $186,300 $180,990 10.592% $19,170 $19,170 +16.66%
2022/23 $343,000 $154,350 $154,350 10.646% $16,432 $16,432 +0.75%
2021/22 $337,000 $151,650 $151,650 10.755% $16,310 $16,310 -6.98%

Permits for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/24/2009 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bainbridge Ave & 205th St at NE Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.262
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bainbridge Av/E 210 St
Line BX38
Distance (miles) 0.04

Neighbors for 3334 Bainbridge Avenue, Bronx