Monroe County  »  14445  »  E Commercial St  »  325 E Commercial St

325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 152.230-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

Sale date 09/10/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,038

Lot & Building Information for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 114
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,400, the tax amount paid for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $6,038.

When was 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 09/10/2008 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2008 $1
09/08/1997 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2008 - D
09/10/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/08/1997 - D
09/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,038
Market value $246,300
Assessed value $140,400

Assessment History for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,400 $140,400 43.0059 $6,038 +7.41%
2024 $197,700 $140,400 40.04 $5,622 -13.43%
2023 $161,400 $140,400 46.25 $6,494 -7.59%
2022 $144,700 $140,400 50.05 $7,027 -1.07%
2021 $141,800 $140,400 50.59 $7,103 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 East Commercial Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.61
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.61
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.85
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.98
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.49

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.98