320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester |
| Zip code | 14445 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | East Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 152.230-1-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
| Property tax | $1,983 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
| Building sqft | 540 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 50 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 50 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Rochester |
Other Property Data for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
- • Improvements for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1924 and has a total of 540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $46,100, the tax amount paid for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $1,982.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,983 |
| Market value | $80,900 |
| Assessed value | $46,100 |
Assessment History for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,000 | $46,100 | 43.0059 | $1,983 | +7.41% |
| 2024 | $64,900 | $46,100 | 40.04 | $1,846 | -13.43% |
| 2023 | $53,000 | $46,100 | 46.25 | $2,132 | -7.59% |
| 2022 | $47,500 | $46,100 | 50.05 | $2,307 | -1.07% |
| 2021 | $46,600 | $46,100 | 50.59 | $2,332 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 1/2 East Elm Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 0.60 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 0.60 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 0.79 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 0.97 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.58 |