Monroe County  »  14445  »  S Lincoln Rd  »  806 S Lincoln Rd

806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 152.300-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Sale date 04/11/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,367

Lot & Building Information for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 152
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,500, the tax amount paid for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $5,741.

When was 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 04/11/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2016 $1
06/23/2006 $124,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
06/23/2006 - D
06/23/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,741
Current property tax $5,367
Market value $234,200
Assessed value $133,500

Assessment History for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,600 $133,500 43.0059 $5,741 +7.41%
2024 $188,000 $133,500 40.04 $5,345 -13.43%
2023 $153,400 $133,500 46.25 $6,174 -7.59%
2022 $137,600 $133,500 50.05 $6,682 -1.07%
2021 $134,800 $133,500 50.59 $6,754 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.61
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.62

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.61
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.68
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.01
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.83

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.61
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.01
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.83
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.84

Neighbors for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 806 South Lincoln Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
612 S Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 1,344 10/16/2018 $114,900
201 Northwood Ave, East Rochester 1,099 08/27/2012 $100,000
360 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 1,734 01/25/2007 $1
216 E Spruce St, East Rochester 1,944 07/16/2022
212 E Spruce St, East Rochester 1,360
208 E Spruce St, East Rochester 1,386 08/22/2014 $124,000
100 Worthing Ter, East Rochester 1,022 07/27/2021 $120,000
105 William St, East Rochester 1,944 10/08/2020 $240,000
226 E Hickory St, East Rochester 1,804 07/19/2019
218 E Spruce St, East Rochester 1,944 07/16/2022
804 S Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 2,008 07/22/2019 $178,000
1104 Main St, East Rochester 4,562
610 S Lincoln Rd, East Rochester 1,103 09/11/2023 $240,000
1112 Main St, East Rochester 2,770
1105 Main St, East Rochester 3,552 09/22/2008 $1
108 William St, East Rochester 1,324 12/14/2013 $114,000
101 Worthing Ter, East Rochester 1,278 07/09/2019 $142,500
334 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 1,274
1112 Rear Main St, East Rochester 08/02/1996 $1
214 E Spruce St, East Rochester 1,944 04/05/2019 $109,999