Monroe County  »  14559  »  Manitou Rd  »  2484 Manitou Rd

2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.130-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Property tax $560

Lot & Building Information for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 270
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

What is the market value of 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

The current market value is $19,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $560
Market value $19,500
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,900 $13,000 28.7135 $373 -4.76%
2024 $15,700 $13,000 30.15 $392 -9.21%
2023 $14,300 $13,000 33.21 $432 -12.90%
2022 $13,000 $13,000 38.13 $496 -1.80%
2021 $13,000 $13,000 38.83 $505 -2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2484 Manitou Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.67
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.67
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.94
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.07
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.15

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.11
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.66
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.71
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.77
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.22

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.99
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.53
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.71
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.77