Monroe County  »  428 Manitou Rd

428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 428 Manitou Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.10-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Sale date 10/24/2022
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,300

Lot & Building Information for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Building sqft 3,053
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 3,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $435,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2022 $320,000
04/23/2003 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed
04/23/2003 - D
04/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,300
Market value $435,400
Assessed value $265,600

Assessment History for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,600 $265,600 27.4852 $7,300 -3.02%
2024 $308,837 $265,600 28.34 $7,527 +13.67%
2023 $232,600 $200,000 33.11 $6,622 -11.85%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 37.56 $7,512 -3.10%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 38.76 $7,752 -1.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 428 Manitou Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 1,925 03/16/2022
570 Manitou Beach Rd, Hilton 810 07/13/1995
160 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 4,614
170 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 4,054 07/11/2005 $160,000
26 3rd St, Hilton 1,074 11/25/1998 $1
100 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 2,113
378 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,664 01/31/2023
498 Manitou Rd, Hilton 2,180 03/06/2008 $185,000
414 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,188
560 Manitou Beach Rd, Hilton 1,500
150 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 3,536 05/13/2010 $300,000
127 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 2,316 05/23/2001 $200,000