Monroe County  »  77 Jacinth Dr

77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.30-3-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

Current property tax $4,524

Lot & Building Information for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

Building sqft 1,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.282
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 151
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

• • Improvements for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468?

77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,600, the tax amount paid for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,826.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,826
Current property tax $4,524
Market value $287,900
Assessed value $175,600

Assessment History for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,200 $175,600 27.4852 $4,826 -3.02%
2024 $204,186 $175,600 28.34 $4,977 -5.77%
2023 $185,500 $159,500 33.11 $5,281 -11.85%
2022 $159,500 $159,500 37.56 $5,991 +7.71%
2021 $143,500 $143,500 38.76 $5,562 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Jacinth Drive, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.95
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.16
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.16
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.80
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.80

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.16
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.82
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.07
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.35
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 4.90

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.69
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.35
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 4.98
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 5.80
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.92