314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 17.40-2-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 08/04/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,989 |
Lot & Building Information for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,477 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.013
|
| Lot dimensions | 102 ft X 920 ft |
| Frontage | 102 |
| Depth | 920 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,477 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $217,900, the tax amount paid for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $5,989.
When was 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 08/04/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2010 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,989 |
| Market value | $357,200 |
| Assessed value | $217,900 |
Assessment History for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320,400 | $217,900 | 27.4852 | $5,989 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $253,372 | $217,900 | 28.34 | $6,175 | -22.93% |
| 2023 | $281,400 | $242,000 | 33.11 | $8,013 | +16.57% |
| 2022 | $183,000 | $183,000 | 37.56 | $6,873 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $183,000 | $183,000 | 38.76 | $7,093 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Manitou Beach Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 3.64 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 3.91 |
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 4.55 |
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 4.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 4.42 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 5.06 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 5.23 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 5.34 |
Nearest high schools