Monroe County  »  4 Bayview Dr

4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 17.40-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

Sale date 12/12/2005
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,850

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.191
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

• • Improvements for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

What is the market value of 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $110,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2005 $85,000
12/12/2005 $1
09/20/2002 $16,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
12/12/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
09/20/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
07/05/2002 - D
07/05/2002 - R
Deed
01/06/1997 - D
01/06/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,850
Market value $110,300
Assessed value $67,300

Assessment History for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,000 $67,300 27.4852 $1,850 -3.02%
2024 $78,256 $67,300 28.34 $1,907 -22.99%
2023 $87,000 $74,800 33.11 $2,477 -11.85%
2022 $74,800 $74,800 37.56 $2,809 -3.10%
2021 $74,800 $74,800 38.76 $2,899 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bayview Drive, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 3.54
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.76
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.76
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 4.41
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 4.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.76
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.28
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 5.02
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 5.24
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 5.30

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.25
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 5.30
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 5.32
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 7.00
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 7.08