Monroe County  »  60 Widgedon Lndg

60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.40-3-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Sale date 10/14/2020
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,321

Lot & Building Information for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Building sqft 1,812
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.312
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 168
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

• • Improvements for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468?

60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,600, the tax amount paid for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 is $5,321.

When was 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 10/14/2020 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2020 $240,000
04/25/2014 $149,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Deed
04/25/2014 - D
04/25/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,321
Market value $317,400
Assessed value $193,600

Assessment History for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,700 $193,600 27.4852 $5,321 -3.02%
2024 $225,116 $193,600 28.34 $5,487 -17.15%
2023 $232,600 $200,000 33.11 $6,622 -11.85%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 37.56 $7,512 +29.21%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 38.76 $5,814 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.81
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.02
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.02
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 3.28
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.51

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.02
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.51
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.70
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.79
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 4.13

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.57
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.79
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 4.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 5.70
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 5.71