Monroe County  »  274 Widgedon Lndg

274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.40-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Sale date 03/11/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,258

Lot & Building Information for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.301
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 150
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

• • Improvements for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468?

274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,300, the tax amount paid for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 is $5,257.

When was 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 03/11/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2021 $1
04/12/2010 $1
01/29/1999 $121,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed
04/12/2010 - D
04/20/2010 - R
Deed
01/29/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
03/14/1996 - D
03/14/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,258
Market value $313,600
Assessed value $191,300

Assessment History for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,300 $191,300 27.4852 $5,258 -3.02%
2024 $222,442 $191,300 28.34 $5,421 -3.40%
2023 $197,100 $169,500 33.11 $5,612 -11.85%
2022 $169,500 $169,500 37.56 $6,366 +8.42%
2021 $151,500 $151,500 38.76 $5,872 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 274 Widgedon Lndg, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.83
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.05
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.05
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 3.27
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.51

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.05
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.51
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.73
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.79
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 4.12

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.59
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.79
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 4.21