Monroe County  »  564 Manitou Rd

564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Manitou Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.30-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Sale date 04/30/2025
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,936

Lot & Building Information for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,900
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $294,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2025 $250,000
01/17/2023 $236,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Deed
01/17/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,936
Market value $294,400
Assessed value $179,600

Assessment History for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,100 $179,600 27.4852 $4,936 -3.02%
2024 $208,837 $179,600 28.34 $5,090 +5.58%
2023 $169,300 $145,600 33.11 $4,821 -11.85%
2022 $145,600 $145,600 37.56 $5,469 -3.10%
2021 $145,600 $145,600 38.76 $5,643 -1.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 564 Manitou Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,098 07/01/2024 $405,000
145 Hincher Rd, Hilton 2,064
141 Hincher Rd, Hilton 05/31/2017 $10,000
78 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 1,792 09/18/2023
41 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,710 08/19/2019 $1
59 E Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,695 06/24/2003 $86,500
69 E Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,954 11/29/2016 $1
37 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,066
61 E Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,589 07/15/2024 $281,000
65 E Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,128 08/01/2012 $85,000