New York City  »  11422  »  247th St  »  14143 247th St

141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141-43 247th Street
Neighborhood Rosedale
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13574-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Purchase date 07/20/2010
Purchase price $580,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,742

Lot & Building Information for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Lot sq. ft. 6,600
Lot dimensions 66 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,548
Building dimensions 26 ft x 49 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) 247 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 243 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422?

141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,080, the tax amount paid for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 is $10,416. For the next year, the tax amount for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 is estimated at $10,742.

When was 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 was last sold in 07/20/2010 for $580,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2010 $580,000

Title Documents for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021071400047001)
12/26/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019011401375001)
08/03/2016 - D
08/25/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016081001227001)
07/30/2010 - D
08/10/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010073000900001)
07/20/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010072800346002)
07/20/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed
(2010072800346001)
01/23/2007 - D
03/24/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009020900398001)
12/31/2006 - D
01/12/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007010400661002)
12/31/2006 - D
01/12/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007010400661001)
11/20/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006122700515001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,416
Estimated property tax: $10,742
Tax assessor's market value: $1,268,000
Assessed value: $76,080
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,268,000 $76,080 $52,494 19.843% $10,698 $10,416 +1.05%
2024/25 $1,058,000 $63,480 $51,321 20.085% $10,577 $10,308 +6.30%
2023/24 $974,000 $58,440 $48,280 20.085% $9,978 $9,697 +4.65%
2022/23 $811,000 $48,660 $45,628 20.309% $9,563 $9,267 +3.48%
2021/22 $861,000 $51,660 $44,856 19.963% $9,242 $8,955 -2.22%

Permits for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 141-43 247th Street, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Rosedale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosedale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rosedale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$735,000
12.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$452
-6.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 4.064
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 243 ST/142 Av
Line Q85
Distance (miles) 0.055

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 598 0.20
P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 598 0.20
Christ Lutheran School NR No Private K-8 21 0.20