149 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 149 North Greece Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 33.10-3-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
| Current property tax | $4,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 149 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,612 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 149 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468?149 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1845 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,544 |
| Current property tax | $4,885 |
| Market value | $330,700 |
| Assessed value | $201,700 |
Assessment History for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296,600 | $201,700 | 27.4852 | $5,544 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $234,535 | $201,700 | 28.34 | $5,716 | -9.14% |
| 2023 | $220,900 | $190,000 | 33.11 | $6,291 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 37.56 | $7,136 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 38.76 | $7,364 | -1.77% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 149 North Greece Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 768 Manitou Rd, Hilton | 1,704 | 03/08/2007 | $48,000 |
| 189 Frisbee Hill Rd, Hilton | 1,307 | ||
| 772 Manitou Rd, Hilton | 2,010 | ||
| 165 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,616 | ||
| 173 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,704 | ||
| 764 Manitou Rd, Hilton | 1,873 | 09/11/2018 | $1 |
| 265 Frisbee Hill Rd, Hilton | 2,113 | 06/23/2021 | $1 |
| 141 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 2,440 | 01/25/2024 | $251,000 |