400 Allied Way, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
400 Allied Way, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Allied Way, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 33.30-3-2.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
| Property tax | $6,929 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
| Building sqft | 3,150 |
| Total sqft | 10,500 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 5.02 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
- • Improvements for 400 Allied Way, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Allied Way, Hilton
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 400 Allied Way, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 3,150 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Allied Way, Hilton, NY 14468?400 Allied Way, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $413,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Allied Way, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Allied Way, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,929 |
| Market value | $413,300 |
| Assessed value | $252,100 |
Assessment History for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Allied Way, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370,700 | $252,100 | 27.4852 | $6,929 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $293,140 | $252,100 | 28.34 | $7,145 | -20.67% |
| 2023 | $316,300 | $272,000 | 33.11 | $9,006 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $272,000 | $272,000 | 37.56 | $10,216 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $272,000 | $272,000 | 38.76 | $10,543 | -1.77% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Allied Way, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Allied Way, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400 Allied Way, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 400 Allied Way, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Allied Way, Hilton | 5,000 | 11/16/2007 | $1 |
| 49 Loganberry Ln, Rochester | 1,930 | 05/16/2018 | $201,900 |
| 403 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,104 | 02/23/2013 | $1 |
| 339 Talon Run, Rochester | 2,179 | 06/24/2024 | |
| 373 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,323 | 07/28/1998 | $205,085 |
| 852 Manitou Rd, Hilton | 1,048 | ||
| 92 Post Ave, Hilton | 2,108 | 11/17/2023 | $290,000 |
| 345 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,236 | 10/31/2023 | $225,000 |