New York City  »  11206  »  Pulaski St  »  327 Pulaski St

327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Pulaski Street
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01594-0057

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 10/22/2003
Purchase price $435,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,370

Lot & Building Information for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 3,120
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2002
Frontage(s) Pulaski Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Dekalb Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 16
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.46 Miles
Closest fire station 0.06 Miles

Other Property Data for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,820, the tax amount paid for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $7,897. For the next year, the tax amount for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $8,370.

When was 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold?

327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 12/06/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2003 $435,000

Title Documents for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2023 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Deed
(2024021500031001)
08/10/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Certificate
(2020081000998001)
08/06/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2020081000998002)
04/12/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013060300845001)
11/29/2011 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011122000438001)
10/22/2003 - D
01/08/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003102302106002)
10/22/2003 - D
01/08/2004 - R
Deed
(2003102302106001)
09/28/2001 - R Power of Attorney
(3230007827923)
07/03/2001 - D
09/28/2001 - R
Deed
(3770007828677)
09/14/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Deed
(3530006831253)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,897
Estimated property tax: $8,370
Tax assessor's market value: $1,147,000
Assessed value: $68,820

Assessment History for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,147,000 $68,820 $39,799 19.843% $7,897 $7,897 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,184,000 $71,040 $39,798 20.085% $7,993 $7,993 +0.76%
2023/24 $1,173,000 $70,380 $39,497 20.085% $7,933 $7,933 +9.10%
2022/23 $1,285,000 $77,100 $35,802 20.309% $7,568 $7,271 +8.04%
2021/22 $1,125,000 $67,500 $33,714 19.963% $7,018 $6,730 +0.70%

Permits for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/27/2025 Alteration CO
05/02/2024 Alteration CO
07/28/2020 Alteration
05/11/2020 Alteration type 1
05/15/2019 Alteration
04/29/2004 New building
01/08/2002 New building
01/08/2002 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 327 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$840,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$903
1.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines J-M-Z
Distance (miles) 0.248
View subway map