610 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 610 North Greece Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 44.20-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
| Property tax | $19,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 22,810 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 328 ft X 308 ft |
| Frontage | 328 |
| Depth | 308 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 610 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 22,810 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 610 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468?610 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,148,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,249 |
| Market value | $1,148,100 |
| Assessed value | $700,333 |
Assessment History for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029,900 | $700,333 | 27.4852 | $19,249 | -23.80% |
| 2024 | $1,036,395 | $891,300 | 28.34 | $25,259 | -16.35% |
| 2023 | $1,060,500 | $912,000 | 33.11 | $30,196 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $912,000 | $912,000 | 37.56 | $34,255 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $912,000 | $912,000 | 38.76 | $35,349 | -1.77% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 610 North Greece Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1349 Flynn Rd, Rochester | 1,948 | 06/13/2002 | $229,900 |
| 121 Spring Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,706 | ||
| 520 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,602 | ||
| 3345 Latta Rd, Rochester | 1,952 | 12/04/1996 | $105,000 |
| 3339 Latta Rd, Rochester | 1,732 | 03/18/2021 | $169,000 |
| 620 N Greece Rd, Hilton | 1,404 | 03/06/2018 | $1 |