New York City  »  11414  »  84th St  »  15135 84th St

151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 5
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name None
Primary address 151-35 84th Street #2F
Secondary address 84-09 153rd Ave
Neighborhood Lindenwood
Zip code 11414
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11431-4206

Sales & Tax Overview for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach

Purchase date 08/15/2016
Purchase price $259,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,314

Lot & Building Information for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach

Lot sqft 106,347
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4) i
Building sqft 1,500
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.11 Miles
Closest fire station 0.77 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 2F
Square feet 1,500
Condo complex 400002

Other Property Data for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 84-09 153rd Ave, Howard Beach, NY 11414
  • 151-01 84th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414

About 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414?

151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,132, the tax amount paid for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 is $3,118. For the next year, the tax amount for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 is estimated at $3,269.

When was 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414 was last sold in 08/15/2016 for $259,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414
Find out who owns 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 151-35 84th Street #2F, Howard Beach, NY 11414
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.