Monroe County  »  4 Quail Run Dr

4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.10-2-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

Sale date 05/23/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,972

Lot & Building Information for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

Building sqft 3,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

• • Improvements for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468?

4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 is $9,971.

When was 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 05/23/2000 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2000 $1
04/14/2000 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,972
Market value $594,800
Assessed value $362,800

Assessment History for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,500 $362,800 27.4852 $9,972 -3.02%
2024 $421,860 $362,800 28.34 $10,282 -15.84%
2023 $429,100 $369,000 33.11 $12,218 -11.85%
2022 $369,000 $369,000 37.56 $13,860 -3.10%
2021 $369,000 $369,000 38.76 $14,302 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Quail Run Drive, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.31
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.31
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.92
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.97
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.78
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.87
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.87
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.93
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.15

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.87
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.93