New York City  »  11369  »  102nd St  »  3225 102nd St

32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-25 102nd Street
Secondary address 32-25 Rear 102nd St
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11369
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01697-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Purchase date 02/28/2005
Purchase price $660,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,263

Lot & Building Information for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,600
Building dimensions 16 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 102 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 32 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 32-25 Rear 102nd St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369

About 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369?

32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,440, the tax amount paid for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is $4,950. For the next year, the tax amount for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is estimated at $5,263.

When was 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was last sold in 02/28/2005 for $660,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Find out who owns 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2005 $660,000
10/31/2003 $349,800
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020021800211001)
04/17/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017050800650002)
04/12/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017050800650001)
08/24/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016090101125001)
03/29/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005042600183001)
03/29/2005 - D
05/21/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005042102002001)
02/28/2005 - D
04/08/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005032500643003)
02/28/2005 - D
04/08/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005032500643002)
02/28/2005 - D
04/08/2005 - R
Deed
(2005032500643001)
07/30/2004 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2004100801767002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,951
Estimated property tax: $5,263
Tax assessor's market value: $824,000
Assessed value: $49,440
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $824,000 $49,440 $24,949 19.843% $5,232 $4,951 +4.46%
2024/25 $795,000 $47,700 $23,596 20.085% $5,008 $4,739 +0.25%
2023/24 $881,000 $52,860 $23,536 20.085% $5,008 $4,727 +0.22%
2022/23 $925,000 $55,500 $23,225 20.309% $5,013 $4,717 +8.13%
2021/22 $937,000 $56,220 $21,848 19.963% $4,649 $4,362 +0.79%

Permits for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$737,500
-12.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$559
-7.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$613,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.634
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 102 ST/32 Av
Distance (miles) 0.047

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helen M Marshall School 4 Yes Public K-5 480 0.40
P.S. 92 Harry T Stewart Sr 6 No Public PK, K-5 829 0.22
P.S. 92 Harry T Stewart Sr 6 No Public PK, K-5 829 0.22
Mt Olivet Christian School NR No Private PK, K-1 41 0.28
Mt Olivet Christian School NR No Private PK, K-1 41 0.28

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 419 NR Yes Public 6 188 0.41
I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong Intermediate School 8 No Public 5-8 1,528 0.43
P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet 3 No Public PK, K-8 1,056 0.50
St. Joan of Arc Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 283 0.82
Corona Arts And Sciences Academy 5 No Public 6-8 740 0.88

Nearest high schools

Flushing High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,465 2.09
Pan American International High School 6 No Public 9-12 483 1.09
Civic Leadership Academy 6 No Public 9-12 578 1.09
Voyages Preparatory 2 No Public 9, 12 167 1.09
Sister Clara Muhammad School NR No Private 9-12 4 1.13

Neighbors for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst

Here are the neighbors for 32-25 102nd Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47-63 58th St, Woodside 1,600 10/31/2003 $400,000
117-32 226th St, Cambria Heights 1,886 08/16/2012
133-28 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 1,125 10/28/2016 $410,000
50-54 46th St, Woodside 1,305 03/09/2022
3-16 Beach 91 St, Far Rockaway 1,606 02/26/2008 $396,999
117-16 233rd St, Cambria Heights 1,110 10/08/2015 $430,000
27-37 Curtis St, East Elmhurst 2,475 01/03/2023 $1,350,000
25-45 31st St, Astoria 2,955 03/28/2017
187-09 122nd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,575 04/11/2022
146-18 123rd Ave, Jamaica 850 09/26/2020
12-18 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 912 10/31/2003 $270,000
118-19 202nd St, Saint Albans 1,200 03/13/1995
63-131 Fitchett St, Rego Park 2,040 10/28/2003
75-75 181st St, Fresh Meadows 1,196 10/27/1982
164-02 96th St, Howard Beach 2,024 12/18/1979
102-30 Van Wyck Expy, South Richmond Hill 1,280 08/16/2019
6-40 Seagirt Ave, Far Rockaway 1,687 04/29/1996
25-27 85th St, East Elmhurst 1,440 03/02/2006 $260,000
158-27 102nd St, Howard Beach 1,776 05/15/2020 $740,000
138-47 231st St, Springfield Gardens 1,392 07/07/2010 $220,000