New York City  »  11206  »  Middleton St  »  141 Middleton St

141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Middleton Street #3
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02237-1503

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Purchase date 11/09/2016
Purchase price $200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,933

Lot & Building Information for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 3,300
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 1,770
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1995
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.97 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 3
Square feet 1,770
Condo complex 300611
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,540, the tax amount paid for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $3,933. For the next year, the tax amount for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $3,933.

When was 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 11/09/2016 for $200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2016 $200,000
01/28/2014 $130,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2026 - D
01/22/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026011500490001)
11/09/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2017110901466001)
08/30/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2017083001468001)
11/09/2016 - D
11/17/2016 - R
Deed
(2016110900658001)
05/31/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016053100189001)
03/04/2014 - D
03/28/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014030600350001)
01/28/2014 - D
11/18/2014 - R
Deed
(2014111100166001)
04/13/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007041600049001)
03/23/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007040400475001)
01/31/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2005030800047001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,933
Estimated property tax: $3,933
Tax assessor's market value: $1,492,333
Assessed value: $89,540

Assessment History for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,492,333 $89,540 $19,823 19.843% $3,933 $3,933 -0.44%
2024/25 $1,178,667 $70,720 $19,670 20.085% $3,951 $3,951 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,041,666 $62,500 $18,558 20.085% $3,727 $3,727 +4.83%
2022/23 $960,333 $57,620 $17,508 20.309% $3,556 $3,556 +7.81%
2021/22 $668,333 $40,100 $16,519 19.963% $3,298 $3,298 -5.13%

Permits for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 141 Middleton Street #3, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Williamsburg Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,198,750
-20.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,362
6.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Ave & Broadway at SW Corner
Station lines G
Distance (miles) 0.186
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Lorimer St/Marcy Av
Line B48
Distance (miles) 0.082

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 380 John Wayne Elementary School 8 No Public PK, K-5 390 0.10
Beginning with Children Charter II 7 No Charter K-9 597 0.12