Kings  »  11206  »  Johnson Ave  »  305 Johnson Ave

305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Johnson Avenue
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03056-0240

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 11/06/2009
Purchase price $1,475,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $43,143

Lot & Building Information for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 24,580
Lot dimensions 198 ft x 160 ft
Building class Factory - Industrial Semi-Fireproof (F4)
Building sqft 27,369
Building dimensions 198 ft x 100 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 2012
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 1.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory - Industrial Semi-Fireproof (F4) located at 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 27,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,192,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2009 $1,475,000

Title Documents for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023110900901002)
11/01/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023110900901001)
03/15/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023032100762002)
03/15/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023032100762001)
02/02/2012 - R UCC3 Termination
(2012013100251001)
07/22/2010 - D
07/27/2010 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2010072300503001)
06/23/2010 - D
06/29/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010062301508001)
05/18/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2010052100115001)
05/05/2010 - D
05/13/2010 - R
Certificate
(2010051100300002)
05/04/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Certificate
(2010052100115002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $30,022
Estimated property tax: $43,143
Tax assessor's market value: $4,192,000
Assessed value: $1,886,400

Assessment History for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $4,192,000 $1,886,400 $1,489,410 10.848% $161,571 $31,065 -1.93%
2024/25 $3,312,000 $1,490,400 $1,390,410 10.762% $149,636 $31,677 +10.24%
2023/24 $3,306,000 $1,487,700 $1,349,460 10.592% $142,935 $28,734 -29.29%
2022/23 $3,020,000 $1,359,000 $1,238,920 10.646% $131,895 $40,636 +34.18%
2021/22 $2,719,000 $1,223,550 $1,130,120 10.755% $121,544 $30,285 -72.99%

Permits for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/03/2019 Alteration
04/11/2019 Alteration type 2
01/31/2019 Alteration type 2
10/25/2013 Alteration type 3
10/25/2013 Alteration type 3
10/23/2013 Alteration type 3
10/23/2013 Alteration type 3
03/25/2010 Alteration type 3
03/25/2010 Alteration type 3
03/25/2010 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 305 Johnson Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)