Monroe County  »  14559  »  Manitou Rd  »  2106 Manitou Rd

2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.10-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Sale date 09/06/2024
Sale price $281,400
Arm's length
Property tax $4,760

Lot & Building Information for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,550
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $4,760.

When was 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 09/06/2024 for $281,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2024 $281,400
08/07/2019 $189,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
08/07/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,760
Market value $267,200
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,700 $163,000 29.2052 $4,760 -2.16%
2024 $189,535 $163,000 29.85 $4,866 -19.08%
2023 $210,500 $181,000 33.22 $6,013 -13.76%
2022 $181,000 $181,000 38.52 $6,972 -2.31%
2021 $181,000 $181,000 39.43 $7,137 +19.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.10
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.10
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.91
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.91
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.97

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.72
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.01
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.72
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 4.17

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.60
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.01
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.21
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.54
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 4.17

Neighbors for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 2106 Manitou Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,320 03/29/2016 $1
53 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,235 08/27/2003 $75,000
71 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,296 06/26/2000 $72,900
1972 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,914 11/02/2021
90 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,364 10/01/2009 $100,000
59 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,466 06/23/2010 $80,000
1950 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 2,090
337 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,654 04/26/2010 $1
2076 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,664 11/01/2013 $1
1962 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,840 06/16/2017 $168,000
1968 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,252 09/21/2015 $120,000
96 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,058 10/20/2021 $109,900
47 Everett St, Rochester 1,320 09/15/2017 $80,000
2112 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,218
102 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,452 09/18/2020 $125,000
42 Maynard St, Rochester 1,152
1954 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,077 10/23/2012 $1
181 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,488 12/28/2001 $115,000
191 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,040
65 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,456 11/08/2021 $135,000